LSI LOGIC lsi00053 lsi7104xp-lc kit single channel 4gb pcix fibre channel host bus adapter LSI7104XPLCKIT

  • Sale
  • Regular price $1,756.36


Description:

LSI LOGIC LSI00053 LSI7104XP-LC KIT SINGLE CHANNEL 4GB PCIX FIBRE CHANNEL HOST BUS ADAPTER

Features:

  • Ports : 1
  • Connection Type : LC, SFP, multimode optics
  • Controller Bus : PCI-X
  • Controller Bus Speed : 64bit 133MHz
  • Form Factor : Low Profile PCI
  • FC-Tape Support : Yes
  • Low Profile Rackmount Support : 1U/2U
  • Manufacturer's Warranty : 3 year limited warranty
  • Weight : 5 lb
  • Auto-negotiation : N/A
  • SNIA HBA API Compliant : N/A


    Technical Information:

  • One 4Gbit port (800MB/s, full duplex)
  • Pluggable multi-mode optics (SFP), LC style
  • 64 bit/133MHz PCI-X bus
  • Concurrent SCSI and IP protocol
  • Auto-detects switch and loop connections
  • FC-Tape support
  • Proven Fusion-MPT architecture
  • Performance leading 4Gb operation
  • Low-profile PCI form factor for 2U servers
  • Backward compatible with PCI, 32-bit and 33/66/100MHz buses
  • Pluggable optics (SFP) for improved serviceability
  • Compatible with MyStorage adapter management software
  • Unlimited free software upgrades
  • Full suite of OS Drivers


  • ; var google_custom_params = window.google_tag_params; var google_remarketing_only = true; /* ]]> */